Ayla Chloe Ryan was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 22nd February 2020.  Ayla is the daughter of Fiona and John, Harbour Heights, Passage West.

We warmly welcome her into the Christian Community.

Carlie-Rose McCarthy was baptised in the Church of the Immaculate Herat of Mary, Shanbally on Saturday 15th February 2020.  Carlie-Rose is the daughter of Sara and Trevor McCarthy, Crosshaven and is granddaughter of Olive and Eamon Downey, Currabinny.

We warmly welcome her into the Christian community.

Molly Ann O’Riordan was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 14th December 2019.  Molly is the daughter of Shannon and Brendan, Perth, Australia.

Liam John Pearce was baptised in the Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Shanbally on Saturday 14th December 2019.  Liam is the son of Leah and Tomas, Ringaskiddy.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community.

Hailey Lynn Horgan Hourihane was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 30th November 2019.  Hailey is the daughter of Ken and Karen, Glen Road, Monkstown.

Danielle Kate Ahern was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 30th November 2019.  Danielle is the daughter of Michael and Veronica, Harbour Heights, Passage West.

Isaac Austin O’Connor was baptised in the Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Shanbally on Saturday 30th November 2019.  Isaac is the son of David and Laura, Crosshaven.

Sofia Julielle Murray O’Callaghan was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 9th November 2019.  Sofia is the daughter of Shane and Lucy, Bellevue Terrace, Monkstown.

Milán Mándi was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 10th November 2019.  Milán is the son of Gergely and Zsuzsanna, Main Street, Passage West.

Frankie Mae Kilbane was baptised in the Oratory, Ringaskiddy on Sunday 8th December 2019.  Frankie is the daughter of Colin and Lucy, Crosshaven.

Filip Miarya was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 7th December 2019.  Filip is the son of Marcin and Malgorzata, The Quays, Passage West.

Alfie Rían Fitzgerald was baptised in the Oratory, Ringaskiddy on Saturday 16th November 2019.  Alfie is the son of Andrew and Jane, California, USA.

Seán Christopher Walsh was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 16th November 2019.  Seán is the son of Christopher and Cathy, Pembroke Woods, Passage West.

Fiadh Marian Catherine Lordan was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 16th November 2019.  Fiadh is the daughter of Jimmy and Lynda, Blarney,

Co Cork.

James Thomas McCarthy was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 5th October 2019.  James is the son of Gary and Olive, Pembroke Woods, Passage West.

 Bríd Réiltín O’Byrne was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 6th October 2019.  Bríd is the daughter of James and Edwina, Forrest Road, Carrigaline.