James Thomas McCarthy was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 5th October 2019.  James is the son of Gary and Olive, Pembroke Woods, Passage West.

 Bríd Réiltín O’Byrne was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 6th October 2019.  Bríd is the daughter of James and Edwina, Forrest Road, Carrigaline.

Saoirse Isabelle Jackson-McDonnell was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 1st June 2019.  Saoirse is the daughter of Sinéad and Adam, Bellevue Court, Passage West.

James Leonard Gould was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 25th May 2019.  James is the son of Denis and Elizabeth, Montenotte, Cork.

Sophie Marie Sheehan was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 25th May 2019.  Sophie is the daughter of Niall and Claire, Pembroke, Passage West.

Maeve Bridie McDaid Reid was baptised in the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Shanbally on Saturday 11th May 2019.  Maeve is the daughter of Colin and Caoimhe, Sheffield, UK.

Charlie James Ahern was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 12th May 2019.  Charlie is the son of Andrew and Nicola, Glenbrook, Passage West.

Ajay SEÁN Murphy was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 12th May 2019.  Ajay is the son of Jason and Shauna, Rockenham, Passage West

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Éanna Muiris Mac Gearailt was baptised in The Oratory, Ringaskiddy on Sunday 21st April 2019.  Éanna is the son of PJ and Niamh, Broadale, Douglas.

Kathryn Mae Tangney was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Monday 22nd April 2019.  Kathryn is the daughter of Brendan and Michelle, Fairyhill, Monkstown.

Jack Brody Lordan was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 27th April 2019.  Jack is the son of John and Charlotte, Sydenham Terrace, Monkstown.

Matthew Timothy John Coffey was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 27th April 2019.  Matthew is the son of John and Alexandra, Upper Ardmore, Passage West.

Troy Joseph and Alexander MicheAl Devine Swan were baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 28th April 2019.  Troy and Alexander are the sons of Jonathan and Eimear, Pembroke Woods, Passage West.

 

Noah John Daniel Bywater was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 18th May 2019.  Noah is the son of Tim and Michelle, Bridgemount, Carrigaline.

Anthony Nadir Ozcinar was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 19th May 2019.  Anthony is the son of Mehdi and Dagmara, Mansfield House,

Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community.

Taylor Payge O’Connor was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 4th May 2019.  Taylor is the daughter of Brian and Bernice, Pembroke Wood, Passage West.

Rory Anthony O’Connor was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Sunday 5th May 2019.  Rory is the son of Raymund and Michelle, Donnybrook, Cork.

Oscar Patrick Webb was baptised in the Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Shanbally on Sunday 5th May 2019.  Oscar is the son of Peter and Margaret, Shanbally, Ringaskiddy.

We warmly welcome them into Christian Community

Caoimhe Kate Barry was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 13th April 2019.  Caoimhe is the daughter of Tony and Grace, Pembroke Wood, Passage West.

We warmly welcome her into our Christian Community