Meabh O’Connor was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 19th May 2018.  Meabh is the daughter of Kevin and Caitriona, Church Hill, Passage West.

Zach Matthew Dancklefsen was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Wednesday 23rd May.  Zach is the son of Angela and Terry, Rathcormack, Cork.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Casey Anna O’Neill was baptised in the Oratory, Ringaskiddy on Saturday 12th May 2018.  Casey is the daughter of Cian and Kate, Castle Heights, Carrigaline.

We warmly welcome her into our Christian Community.

Clodagh Ellen Nora Hourihane was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 5th May 2018. Clodagh is the daughter of Brian and Aoife, Douglas, Cork. We warmly welcome Clodagh into our community

Matthew James Cotter was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 21st April 2018.  Matthew is the son of Paul and Eadaoin, Glenbrook, Monkstown.

Oliver Jude McCarthy was baptised in the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Shanbally on Saturday 21st April 2018. Oliver is the son of Trevor and Sara, Camden Road, Crosshaven.

Sarah Faith and Ezekiel Charles Onah were baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 22nd April 2018.  Sarah and Ezekiel are the children of Joy and Eze, Ardmore Estate, Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Freya Alaïs Kelleher Dupont, London was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on 1st April 2018.  Freya is the daughter of Steen Dupont and Leonore Kelleher of The Highlands, Passage West.

Noah Jarl Nissfolk, Sweeden was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on  1st April 2018.  Noah is the son of Jarl Nissfolk and Donna McAleese, formerly of Diamond Hill, Monkstown.

Seán James Lucey, was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on 7th April 2018.  Seán is the son of Brian and Trina of Pembroke Meadows, Passage West.

Benjamin Patrick Jackson, Bishopstown was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on 8th April 2018. Ben is the son of Paul Jackson and Mary O’ Reilly, formerly of Ballymoth, Monkstown.

We wish them every blessing in life.

Ava Jennifer O’Connor was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 28th April 2018.  Ava is the daughter of Nicole and Gavin, Heron’s Wood, Carrigaline.

Eanna John Cotter was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 28th April 2018.  Eanna is the son of Patricia and John, Pembroke Wood, Passage West.

Eimear Katie Dineen was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 28th April 2018.  Eimear is the daughter of Derek and Sharon, Dan Desmond Villas, Glenbrook.

Evelyn Grace Buckley was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 14th April 2018.  Evelyn is the daughter of Conor and Aisling, Thornbury Heights, Rochestown.

Lucy Isabel Keary was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown in Saturday 14th April 2018.  Lucy is the daughter of Sinéad and Brendan, Rathanker, Monkstown.

Finn James Walsh was baptised in the Oratory, Ringaskiddy on Saturday 14th April 2018.  Finn is the son of Adrian and Leah, Forest Hill, Carrigaline.

Ada Mary Cole was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 15th April, 2018.  Ada is the daughter of Grace Mernagh Cole and Peter Cole, Bristol.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Donnachadh Aiden Hourihane was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 24th March, 2018.  Donnachadh is the son of Ken and Karen, Glen Road, Monkstown.

Noah Ndegwa Ndungu was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 24th March 2018.  Noah is the son of Francis and Michelle, Pembroke  Close East, Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community.

Page 1 of 3