Matthew James Cotter was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 21st April 2018.  Matthew is the son of Paul and Eadaoin, Glenbrook, Monkstown.

Oliver Jude McCarthy was baptised in the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Shanbally on Saturday 21st April 2018. Oliver is the son of Trevor and Sara, Camden Road, Crosshaven.

Sarah Faith and Ezekiel Charles Onah were baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 22nd April 2018.  Sarah and Ezekiel are the children of Joy and Eze, Ardmore Estate, Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Evelyn Grace Buckley was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 14th April 2018.  Evelyn is the daughter of Conor and Aisling, Thornbury Heights, Rochestown.

Lucy Isabel Keary was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown in Saturday 14th April 2018.  Lucy is the daughter of Sinéad and Brendan, Rathanker, Monkstown.

Finn James Walsh was baptised in the Oratory, Ringaskiddy on Saturday 14th April 2018.  Finn is the son of Adrian and Leah, Forest Hill, Carrigaline.

Ada Mary Cole was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 15th April, 2018.  Ada is the daughter of Grace Mernagh Cole and Peter Cole, Bristol.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Freya Alaïs Kelleher Dupont, London was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on 1st April 2018.  Freya is the daughter of Steen Dupont and Leonore Kelleher of The Highlands, Passage West.

Noah Jarl Nissfolk, Sweeden was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on  1st April 2018.  Noah is the son of Jarl Nissfolk and Donna McAleese, formerly of Diamond Hill, Monkstown.

Seán James Lucey, was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on 7th April 2018.  Seán is the son of Brian and Trina of Pembroke Meadows, Passage West.

Benjamin Patrick Jackson, Bishopstown was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on 8th April 2018. Ben is the son of Paul Jackson and Mary O’ Reilly, formerly of Ballymoth, Monkstown.

We wish them every blessing in life.

Lea Elisa Karczewska was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 10th March 2018.  Lea is the daughter of Marcin and Izabella, Pembroke Wood, Passage West.

Ellen Kaye O’Callaghan was baptised in Shanbally Church on Saturday 27th January 2018.  Ellen is the daughter of Martin and Kathleen, The Orchard, Shanbally.

Blair Ivy O’Donovan was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 27th January 2018.  Blair is the daughter of Michael and Meg, Cork Street, Passage West.

Donnacha Ryan was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 27th January 2018.  Donnacha is the son of Emmet and Joanne, Barr an Bhaile, Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Donnachadh Aiden Hourihane was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 24th March, 2018.  Donnachadh is the son of Ken and Karen, Glen Road, Monkstown.

Noah Ndegwa Ndungu was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 24th March 2018.  Noah is the son of Francis and Michelle, Pembroke  Close East, Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community.

Carly May Ludzik was baptised in Shanbally Church on Saturday 3rd February 2018. Carly is the daughter of David and Martina, Coolmore, Carrigaline.

Freya O’Connell was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Saturday 3rd February, 2018. Freya is the daughter of Jason and Amanda, Rockenham, Passage West.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community

Chloe Niamh Andrews was baptised in the Sacred Hearts Church, Monkstown on Saturday 20th January 2018.  Chloe is the daughter of Senan and Niamh, The Orchard, Monkstown.

Cian Patrick O’Brien was baptised in St Mary’s Church, Passage West on Sunday 21st January 2018.  Cian is the son of Patrick and Jennifer, Estuary Mews, Rochestown.

We warmly welcome them into our Christian Community